Skip to main content Skip to search results

Showing Collections: 811 - 820 of 903

TROUNSON, Rodger David interviewed by Rebecca Amundsen

 Record Group — Box: 26
Identifier: H0101
Overview This interview is part of the Headcases Collaborative Art Project, done in conjunction with the Southland Festival of the Arts and the Cancer Society.
Dates: 2012

Tuatapere School

 Record Group
Identifier: A0340
Dates: Majority of material found within 1910 - 1948

TURNER, Anthony Kenneth (Tony) interviewed by Gordon Thomas Duston

 Record Group — Box: 25
Identifier: H0404
Dates: 2019

Tussock Creek School

 Record Group
Identifier: A0432
Dates: Majority of material found within 1883 - 1977

Tutoko Share Group

 Record Group
Identifier: A0247
Dates: Majority of material found within 1983 - 1994

Tuturau School

 Record Group
Identifier: A0474
Dates: Majority of material found within 1879 - 1991

Tweedsmuir Intermediate School

 Record Group
Identifier: A0324
Dates: Majority of material found within 1943 - 2003

Upper Hedgehope School

 Record Group
Identifier: A0240
Dates: Majority of material found within 1902 - 1929

Upper Shotover School [also known as Skippers/Skippers Point School]

 Record Group
Identifier: A0475
Dates: Majority of material found within 1883 - 1919

Vibrant Invercargill Inc.

 Record Group
Identifier: A0104
Overview Processing Note: Records for Vibrant Invercargill are awaiting arrangement and description. Please contact Archives staff for details of the collection content. (Accessions ICE29 and ICE36).
Dates: Majority of material found within 1997 - 2017

Filter Results

Additional filters:

Repository
Invercargill City Libraries and Archives 587
Southland Oral History Project 316
 
Subject
School records 320
Southland (N.Z.) 314
Oral history 310
Eastern Southland (N.Z.) 118
Invercargill (N.Z.) 106
∨ more
Western Southland (N.Z.) 89
World War, 1939-1945 57
Central Southland (N.Z.) 49
Church records and registers 39
Northern Southland (N.Z.) 39
Otago (N.Z.) 37
Agriculture 27
Photographs 27
Sports -- Clubs 27
Friendly societies 22
Riverton (N.Z.) 22
Oral history - Discovering Glengarry's Community Spirit Project, 2014 20
Societies and clubs 17
Oral History - Awarua Communications Museum Collection 16
Telecommunications 16
Oral History - 1984 Southland Flood 15
Otautau (N.Z.) 15
Women -- Societies and clubs 15
Stewart Island/Rakiura (N.Z.) 14
Music 13
Nursing 13
Oral History - Women's Suffrage Project (Celebrating 125 years) 13
Oral history - About Us Voices of Southland Collection, 2011 13
Sheep Farming 13
Depressions -- 1929 11
Gore (N.Z.) 11
Service clubs 11
Education 10
Voluntarism 10
Winton (N.Z.) 10
Wyndham (N.Z.) 10
Bluff (N.Z.) 9
Lumsden (N.Z.) 9
Farm life 8
Flax Industry 8
Oral History - Riverton Hospital Project 8
Gorge Road (N.Z.) 7
Nightcaps (N.Z.) 7
Oral History - Gorge Road Collection 7
Tuatapere (N.Z.) 7
Cancer 6
Coal mines and mining 6
Oral History - The Grand Hotel Project 6
Oral history - Headcases Project 6
Wildlife conservation 6
Woodlands (N.Z.) 6
Edendale (N.Z.) 5
Forests and forestry 5
Music -- Societies, etc. 5
Nature Conservation 5
Oral History - Wendon Valley Research Project 5
Sawmills 5
Te Anau (N.Z.) 5
Tennis 5
Tokanui (N.Z.) 5
Welfare organisations 5
Wendon Valley (N.Z.) 5
West Otago (N.Z.) 5
Youth organisations 5
Boats and boating 4
Dairy Farming 4
Fiordland (N.Z.) 4
Hunting 4
Otatara (N.Z.) 4
Rugby Union football 4
Agricultural Machinery 3
Art -- Societies, etc. 3
Cultural societies 3
Dairy factories 3
Flower gardening 3
Fortrose (N.Z.) 3
Girls -- Societies and clubs 3
Gold mines and mining 3
Horse racing 3
Hospitals 3
Influenza Epidemic, 1918 - 1919 3
Lawn bowls 3
Mataura (N.Z.) 3
Netball 3
Ohai (N.Z.) 3
Oral History - Eastside Baptist Church 50th Anniversary 2012 3
Oral History - History of First Church, Invercargill 3
Retail Trade 3
Rural Women -- New Zealand 3
Sailboat racing 3
Stock and station agents 3
Tapanui (N.Z.) 3
Theatre 3
Veterans 3
World War, 1914-1918 3
Athol (N.Z.) 2
Balfour (N.Z.) 2
Basketball 2
Cemeteries 2
Cricket 2
∧ less
 
Names
Church of England 34
Amundsen, Rebecca 8
Burnett, Nancy 8
Campbell, Jenny 8
Templeton, Janice 8
∨ more
Esler, Lloyd 4
Lietze, Joy 4
McDonald, Avis 4
Presbyterian Church 4
Macfie, Cathy 3
Savory, Richard 3
Dawson, Ailsa 2
Federated Farmers of New Zealand. Women's Division 2
Grove, Lynne 2
Redhead, Valmai 2
Royal New Zealand Returned and Services' Association. RSA 2
Wadds, Lee 2
Allan, Margaret 1
Balan, Virgina Elena (Gina) 1
Batt, Dorothy Joan (Joan) 1
Batt, Harold Ernest Norman (Ernie) 1
Bickley, Frank Ivan 1
Booth, Vincent Paul 1
Boyle, Norma 1
Brown, David Morton 1
Cairns, Beth 1
Carmichael, Joyce 1
Checketts, Robert Neville 1
Chisholm, Adam Park 1
Coghlan, Beverley 1
Coghlan, Gerald 1
Colhoun, William (Bill) 1
Copeland, Margaret 1
Cowie, Andrew Findlay 1
Dalzell, Reginald 1
Daniel, Olive 1
Donaldson , Emily Stirling (Betty) 1
Duff, Albert Gordon (Bert) 1
Eaton , Thelma Catherine Margaret 1
Ericson, Muriel 1
Erskine, Russell John 1
Farry, Gabriel Anthony 1
Fowler, Carl James 1
Geary, Elizabeth Elaine (Betty) 1
Grant, Jeffrey James 1
Gray, Colin Alexander 1
Hamlin, Frank Albert (Albie) 1
Hargest, Kenneth James (Wilkie) 1
Harrington, Henry 1
Herring, Stephanie 1
Hill, Jean Lusitania 1
Hinkley, Nalda 1
Holms, William Turnbull 1
Hoskins, Dorothy Anne 1
Invercargill (N.Z.). City Council 1
Johnston, Hazel Winifred 1
Johnstone, Robert Andrew (Bob) 1
Kennedy, Irene Margaret 1
Kennedy, Roland Thomas 1
King, Edith Maude 1
King, Russell 1
Kingdon, Katherine 1
Lamont, Donald Joseph 1
Leitch, Graeme McKenzie 1
Lietze, Sadie May 1
Lindsay, Margaret Ann (Meta) 1
Lions Clubs International 1
Lovett, Bailey Ann 1
MacDonald, Sarah Black (Sadie) 1
MacKay, Alistair Donald 1
McConechy, Graham Spencer 1
McDowell, John Stuart (Boggy) 1
McLeod, Alice Majorie 1
National Council of Women of New Zealand. Southland Branch. 1
Neave, Gwen Meyer 1
New Zealand Fire Service 1
Paterson, Hugh 1
Penisula, Johnny 1
Prentice, Suzanne Lena 1
Redditt , Leslie James 1
Roulston, William Kenneth 1
Sayer, Dorothy Myrle 1
Sheridan, Michael Patrick 1
Skerrett, Michael Richard 1
Southland Museum & Art Gallery 1
Stanton, Jane Louise 1
Stoddart, Edith 1
Strachan , June Marie Elizabeth (Betty) 1
Taylor, George 1
Taylor, John Edgar 1
Thomas, Judith 1
Todd, William Geoffrey (Bill) 1
Tou, Lisa Essetera 1
Tou, Maiatua 1
Trotter, June 1
Walker, Ronald Lancelot 1
Watt, Francis Hope Glenaray 1
Watt, William Patrick (Bill) 1
Wells-Allison, Violet Frances 1
Wilson, Alan Murray (Mick) 1
∧ less