Skip to main content Skip to search results

Showing Collections: 941 - 950 of 1009

Waikiwi Indoor Bowls Club

 Record Group
Identifier: A0434
Dates: Majority of material found within 1955 - 2012

Waikiwi School

 Record Group
Identifier: A0150
Dates: Majority of material found within 1872 - 2004

Waikouro School

 Record Group
Identifier: A0255
Dates: Majority of material found within 1906 - 1934

Waimahaka Anglican Church

 Record Group
Identifier: A0588
Dates: Majority of material found within 1929 - 1964

Waimahaka School

 Record Group
Identifier: A0405
Dates: Majority of material found within 1901 - 2011

Waimatua School

 Record Group
Identifier: A0406
Dates: Majority of material found within 1918 - 1990

Waimatuku School

 Record Group
Identifier: A0407
Dates: Majority of material found within 1890 - 1987

Waimomo Estate (Birchwood)

 Record Group
Identifier: A0613

Waimumu School

 Record Group
Identifier: A0458
Dates: Majority of material found within 1888 - 1996

Waipahi School

 Record Group
Identifier: A0488
Dates: Majority of material found within 1879 - 1999

Filter Results

Additional filters:

Repository
Invercargill City Libraries and Archives 626
Southland Oral History Project 383
 
Subject
Oral history 376
School records 324
Southland (N.Z.) 312
Invercargill (N.Z.) 150
Eastern Southland (N.Z.) 125
∨ more
Photographs 93
Western Southland (N.Z.) 91
World War, 1939-1945 70
Central Southland (N.Z.) 50
Church records and registers 42
Northern Southland (N.Z.) 41
Otago (N.Z.) 40
Riverton (N.Z.) 40
Sports -- Clubs 30
Agriculture 29
Societies and clubs 27
Farm life 26
Friendly societies 22
Discovering Glengarry's Community Spirit Oral History Project, 2014 21
Otautau (N.Z.) 21
Women -- Societies and clubs 20
Stewart Island/Rakiura (N.Z.) 19
Bluff (N.Z.) 18
Nursing 17
Southland (N.Z.) -- Flood, 1984 17
Telecommunications 17
Awarua Communications Museum Oral History Collection, 2014- 16
Gore (N.Z.) 16
Voluntarism 16
Music 15
Nightcaps (N.Z.) 15
Sheep Farming 15
Winton (N.Z.) 15
"About Us Voices of Southland" Oral History Project, 2011 14
1984 Southland Flood Oral History Project, 2009 14
Gorge Road (N.Z.) 14
Women's Suffrage Oral History Project (Celebrating 125 years), 2018 14
Depressions -- 1929 13
Service clubs 13
Wyndham (N.Z.) 13
Lumsden (N.Z.) 12
Otatara (N.Z.) 12
Woodlands (N.Z.) 11
Dairy Farming 10
Education 10
Fiordland (N.Z.) 10
Gorge Road Oral History Collection, 2014- 10
Mataura (N.Z.) 10
Te Anau (N.Z.) 10
Coal mines and mining 9
Edendale (N.Z.) 9
Queenstown (N.Z.) 9
Riverton Hospital Oral History Project, 2016 9
Dairy factories 8
Flax Industry 8
Forests and forestry 8
Grand Hotel Oral History Project, 2016 8
Makarewa (N.Z.) 8
Maps 8
Ohai (N.Z.) 8
Retail Trade 8
Sawmills 8
Tuatapere (N.Z.) 8
Fortrose (N.Z.) 7
Isla Bank (N.Z.) 7
Nature Conservation 7
Rugby Union football 7
Wildlife conservation 7
Cancer 6
Headcases Oral History Project, 2012 6
Hunting 6
Music -- Societies, etc. 6
Tapanui (N.Z.) 6
Waikawa (N.Z.) 6
Welfare organisations 6
Wendon Valley (N.Z.) 6
Agricultural Machinery 5
Boats and boating 5
Genealogy 5
History -- Research 5
Lawn bowls 5
Manapouri (N.Z.) 5
Mossburn (N.Z.) 5
Netball 5
Rabbits - Control 5
Tennis 5
Thornbury (N.Z.) 5
Tokanui (N.Z.) 5
Wendon Valley Oral History Project, 2012 5
West Otago (N.Z.) 5
World War, 1914-1918 5
Youth organisations 5
Architecture -- Designs and plans 4
Art -- Societies, etc. 4
Athol (N.Z.) 4
Balfour (N.Z.) 4
Catlins District (N.Z.) 4
Cultural societies 4
Five Rivers (N.Z.) 4
Forest Hill (N.Z.) 4
∧ less
 
Names
Amundsen, Rebecca 69
Campbell, Jenny 39
Templeton, Janice 37
Burnett, Nancy 34
Church of England 34
∨ more
Duston, Gordon Thomas 13
Savory, Richard 12
Thomas, Judith 11
Craig, Seona 10
Esler, Lloyd 9
Macfie, Cathy 9
McDonald, Avis Jennifer 9
Wadds, Lee 9
Wickes, Chrissy 7
Craske, Jane 5
Dawson, Ailsa 5
Grove, Lynne 5
Henderson, Virginia 5
Lietze, Joy 5
McCracken, Anne 5
Poplur, Gill 5
Cairns, Beth 4
Irving, Ann 4
Presbyterian Church 4
Wilks, Maree 4
Conradson, Patricia 3
McCallum, Merren 3
McCallum, Warrick Linn 3
Miller, Elizabeth Carolyn (Liz) 3
Ruddenklau, Edith 3
Smith, Tessa 3
Ayson, Peter Leicester 2
Bailey, Mae Florence 2
Baxter, Sylvia Muriel Mathilde 2
Booth, Vincent Paul 2
Chisholm, Robert John 2
Federated Farmers of New Zealand. Women's Division 2
Fordyce, Shona 2
Goldup, Renee 2
Invercargill (N.Z.). City Council 2
McDougall, Margaret 2
McKenzie, Ann 2
Pritchard, William John (Jack) 2
Redhead, Valmai 2
Royal New Zealand Returned and Services' Association. RSA 2
Stoddart, Edith 2
Tou, Lisa Essetera 2
West, Victor Clyde 2
Adams, Fiona Melissa 1
Allan, Margaret 1
Allan, Robert Bruce (Carter) 1
Allison, Thomas 1
Anderson-Horrell, Ruth 1
Arnett, Jane Mere 1
Aronsen, Gwenith Dawn (Gwen) 1
Ashwell, Harold Francis 1
Ashwell, Reginald George 1
Aurik, Johanna (Hanny) 1
Austin, William Rex 1
Ayson, Peter Douglas Giffen 1
Bailey, Maureen Dorothy 1
Bailey, Vanya 1
Balan, Virgina Elena (Gina) 1
Ballantyne, Colin Stewart 1
Batt, Dorothy Joan (Joan) 1
Batt, Harold Ernest Norman (Ernie) 1
Beaton, Sumaria Maureen 1
Beck, Russell Joseph 1
Bickley, Frank Ivan 1
Black, Robert Theodore (Bob) 1
Bokser, Beth 1
Bond, Ria Iris Daphne 1
Boyle, Norma 1
Brand, Esther Mary 1
Braven, William Edward (Ted) 1
Breayley, Jeanette Marjorie 1
Broad, Charles John 1
Broughton, Robyn Denise 1
Broughton, Virginia 1
Brown, David Morton 1
Brown, Irene Agnes 1
Bryan, Maryellen 1
Buckingham, Greta Margaret 1
Buckingham, Ian Robert (Buck) 1
Buckingham, Kenneth James 1
Buckingham, Rhys Phillip 1
Burgess, Ngaire Rita 1
Burke, Alma Mary 1
Cardno, Frana Grace 1
Carmichael, Joyce 1
Cathcart, Mary Jane 1
Catto, Leslie John (Jack) 1
Cavanagh, Bruce 1
Charleson, Noeleen Amy 1
Chartres, Susan Lynley 1
Checketts, Robert Neville 1
Cherington, Mata 1
Cheyne, Tracey Lee 1
Chisholm, Adam Park 1
Christiansen, Pat 1
∧ less