Skip to main content Skip to search results

Showing Records: 51 - 60 of 595

Beth Bokser

 Digital Image
Identifier: DH01820003
Dates: c.1990

Betty Ingram (now Donaldson)

 Digital Image
Identifier: DH00090011
Dates: 1945

Bill and Francis Watt

 Digital Image
Identifier: DH0043005
Dates: 2000

Bill [William] Holms

 Digital Image
Identifier: DH00280004
Dates: 2000

Birthday celebration

 Digital Image
Identifier: DH00160005
Dates: 2007

Black Eagle Brewery

 Digital Image
Identifier: D00780045

Black Hill, Burwood and Lincoln Survey Districts

 Digital Image
Identifier: D00100002_ax
Dates: 1913; Publication: 1920

Block IX Longwood District [copy]

 Digital Image
Identifier: D00100017_j
Dates: c.1880 [copy 1973]

Bluff School Pupils

 Digital Image
Identifier: DH03170004
Dates: 1929

Filter Results

Additional filters:

Repository
Invercargill City Libraries and Archives 404
Southland Oral History Project 191
 
Subject
Photographs 479
Invercargill (N.Z.) 249
Oral history 184
Buildings 132
Maps 78
∨ more
Postcards 53
Brass bands 26
Storefronts 26
School records 23
Retail Trade 22
Hotels 17
Sound recordings 16
Dwellings 14
Northern Southland (N.Z.) 14
Transportation 14
World War, 1939-1945 14
Bluff (N.Z.) 13
Church buildings 13
Farm life 13
Western Southland (N.Z.) 13
Southland (N.Z.) 12
World War, 1914-1918 10
Railways 8
School buildings 8
Automobiles 7
Otago (N.Z.) 7
Stewart Island/Rakiura (N.Z.) 7
Winton (N.Z.) 7
Agricultural Machinery 6
Block plans 6
Boats and boating 6
Eastern Southland (N.Z.) 6
Riverton (N.Z.) 6
Shipping 6
1984 Southland Flood Oral History Project, 2009 5
Automobile Racing Drivers 5
Central Southland (N.Z.) 5
Fiordland (N.Z.) 5
Glenham (N.Z.) 5
Horses 5
Nightcaps (N.Z.) 5
Trains 5
Agriculture 4
Flax Industry 4
Gold mines and mining 4
Lumsden (N.Z.) 4
Theatre 4
Hospitals 3
Landscapes 3
Lawn bowls 3
Manufacturers 3
Military 3
Sports -- Clubs 3
Trams and Tramways 3
Tuatapere (N.Z.) 3
Basketball 2
Cadastral maps 2
Cattle Farming 2
Coal mines and mining 2
Drawing 2
Fire stations 2
Horse racing 2
Industries 2
Lighthouse keeper 2
Lighthouses 2
Mataura (N.Z.) 2
Music 2
Music -- Societies, etc. 2
Nursing 2
Otautau (N.Z.) 2
Rabbits -- Control 2
Rugby Union football 2
Sawmills 2
Sheep Farming 2
Tapanui (N.Z.) 2
Art objects, Maori 1
Cemeteries 1
Cricket 1
Cycling 1
Dairy Farming 1
Drummond (N.Z.) 1
Field hockey 1
Flower gardening 1
Fortrose (N.Z.) 1
Friendly societies 1
Hunting 1
Manapouri (N.Z.) 1
Meat industry and trade 1
Middle East 1
Milford Sound (N.Z.) 1
Negatives (Photographs) 1
Netball 1
Otatara (N.Z.) 1
Pipe bands 1
Portraits 1
Schooling 1
Service clubs 1
Societies and clubs 1
South African War, 1899-1902. 1
South Otago (N.Z.) 1
∧ less
 
Language
English 152
 
Names
New Zealand. Department of Lands and Survey 23
Deverell, W. 14
Kennedy, Irene Margaret 12
Knight, Cyril David John 12
Warren, Dorothy May 11
∨ more
Southland Times 8
Campbell's Studio 7
Keen, Barry Benjamin 7
Lietze, Sadie May 7
Muir & Moodie 7
Palmer, Margaret Robina 7
Fergusson Limited 6
Donaldson , Emily Stirling (Betty) 5
Harris, Muriwai Janet Dawn 5
Howe, Anne 5
Cameron, William 4
Johnstone, Thomas William Edward (Tom) 4
McLeod, Andrew Bain 4
Miller, Elizabeth Carolyn (Liz) 4
New Zealand. General Survey Office 4
Potter, J.C. (James Cleghorn) 4
Baxter, Sylvia Muriel Mathilde 3
Burke, Alma Mary 3
Cook, Robert Keith 3
Copeland, Margaret 3
Cuthbertson, John Robert 3
Dixon, Ngarita Helen 3
Gerken, Muriel Anne 3
Henderson, Muriel Jane 3
Klemick, Martin (Marty) 3
McNeil, Stewart Leslie 3
Nees, William 3
Shepard, Arthur Leonard (Len) 3
Strachan , June Marie Elizabeth (Betty) 3
Sutton, Roger Robertson 3
W. Craig & Co. 3
Watt, Francis Hope Glenaray 3
Watt, William Patrick (Bill) 3
Wood, E.S. 3
Ashwell, Harold Francis 2
Ashwell, Reginald George 2
Brown, Irene Agnes 2
Burrell, Frederick William Trehair 2
Burton Brothers 2
Campbell 2
Campbell, Charles 2
Collinson, Mary Ellen (Nellie) 2
Coxhead Brothers 2
Dickson, Lindsay 2
Heale, Theophilus 2
McColl, Alex 2
Moore, Robert Percy 2
Phillips, E.A. 2
Redditt , Leslie James 2
Ross Photographers 2
Ross, Donald William 2
Smith, Susan 2
Smith, Tessa 2
Stoddart, Edith 2
Stokes, John Lort 2
Turner, Ann (Clark) 2
Wachner, Mabel Christina 2
Wyld, James 2
Wylie, William John (Jack) 2
Aristo Studio 1
Arnett, Jane Mere 1
Ayson, Peter Leicester 1
Begg, George 1
Bokser, Beth 1
Booth, Vincent Paul 1
Broughton, Robyn Denise 1
Cairns, Beth 1
Cathcart, Mary Jane 1
Caxton Printing Company 1
Collins, Claude Morris 1
Cowie, Andrew Findlay 1
Crown Studio 1
Cruickshank, Ursula 1
Daniel, Olive 1
Davis, Jane Ruby Karina 1
Dawson, Ian Maurice Joseph 1
Denton, Ernst (Ernest) 1
Department of Civil Aviation 1
Eaton , Thelma Catherine Margaret 1
Ericson, Muriel Elizabeth 1
Erskine, Russell John 1
Esquilant, William Charles 1
Faulkner-McKenzie, Tania 1
Fergusson, Taylor & Co. 1
Fowler, Carl James 1
Frost, William Row 1
Gerstenkorn, Karl Andreas 1
Gray, Colin Alexander 1
Hart, Campbell and Co. 1
Haszard, H.D.M. (Henry Douglas Morpeth) 1
Hay, James 1
Hay, John 1
Holms, William Turnbull 1
J. W. & Co 1
Jackson, Edgar Augustus Corlett 1
∧ less